Call us on 2514578498
About
Committee
Life Members
Aotearoa Quilters Constitution
Sponsorship
Home
Contact Us
Join
Join Aotearoa Quilters
Membership Renewal
The Great New Zealand Quilt Show 2025
Funding
Aotearoa Quilters Education and Development
Aotearoa Quilters Education and Development Funding Application
Activities
European Patchwork Meeting
AQ Members Odd Object Challenge
AQ Odd Object Challenge – Sign Up
2024 – Colour Challenge – Conditions of Entry
2024 – Colour Challenge – Entry Form
Name badges 2022-23
Calendar of Events
Travelling Exhibitions Group Bookings
Photo handout
Newsletter
All Directories
Quilt Guilds
Quilting Businesses
Members’ websites
Quilt Tutors
Quilt Judges
Galleries
Colour challenges
2022 Colour Challenge Gallery – Brown
2021 Colour Challenge Gallery – Lime
2020 Colour Challenge Gallery – Aqua
2019 Colour Challenge Gallery – Silver
2017 Colour Challenge Gallery – Pink
2017 Colour Challenge Gallery – Orange
2016 Colour Challenge Gallery – yellow
2015 Colour Challenge Gallery – Green
2014 Colour Challenge Gallery – Purple
2014 Colour Challenge Gallery – Blue
2013 Colour Challenge Gallery – Red
Members Challenges
2022 Lines
2021 Reflections
2020 International Challenge
2020 Members Challenge Journey
2019 New Zealand Through Our Eyes
2018 – Art Deco
2017 – Natural Sites and Wonders of the World
2016 – Floral
2017 – Fragile
2016 – Flight
2015 – Growth
2012 – Connections
2011 – On the Surface
2009 Illumination
Other Galleries
2023- GNZQS – Winners
2022 Random Challenge
GNZQS 2021 Winners
2019 AQ Suitcase Exhibition
2019 Great New Zealand Quilt Show gallery
Shop
Log In
Log In
Search for:
Home
»
2022 – Brown
2022 – Brown
2022 – Brown
106 Lynn Moffat – Destinations
34 Valda Sutton – Pacifica.
70 Theresa Vaughan – Forest Moments
23 Lynda Warn – Summer in Sepia.
64 Jocelyn Mankelow – Geisha Girl.
67 Charlotte Scott – Hunting Ground
95 Gabriella Haill – Kiwi Kaleidoscope
6 Gloria Scanlen – Autumn Forest.
26 – Anne Groufsky – Local Colour 1
114 Lee Harper – Ariel
112 Melissa Gelder – Confused
58 Mary Arvidson – Roots.
103 Daena Schofield – My Life in Sepia
77 Verina Thirlwell – Who Doesn’t Love Chocolate
9 Jocelyn Gabites – Stars and Squares.
17 Michele Armstrong – The Old Trout.
14 Barbara Hilford – Original Graffiti.
72 Virginia Laing – Bronze Ginger Jar
110 Sandra Warner – Fact or Fiction
84 Bev Dyke – Stacked on Silk
94 Gabriella Haill – Misty Morning
36 Monique Morrison – Incan Tribute.
74 Odette Ropes – The Audacious and the Timid
62 Anne Macpherson – Brown Trout.
44 Rosemary Drinnan – Cornflake Girl.
109 Kere Bennett – Whenua
45 Rosemary Drinnan – Waipu.
87 Ruth Butter – Old Men – Pipes, Wrinkly bits and Long Mendering Stories
93 Lynne Rowe – Pythagorean Snail Shell
5 Gloria Scanlen – Toadstool Family.
104 Lynne O’Donnell – Hollow Tree House on Pinnacle Lane
97 Mary Metcalf – Faded Glory
101 Kaye Amos – Puffs in my Pudding
90 Heather McOnie – Strata
122 Paula Cole – Tapa
40 – Sandy Briggs – Crossroads.
73 Fyvie Murray – Pine Bark
53 Shirley Sparks – Beauty in Brown.
59 Cindy Dobbin – Undersea Shell Castles.
21 Kat Martin – Bonding.
71 Virginia Laing – Emerald Ginger Jar
99 Maria Higginson – Blimey It’s Brown (no.2)
65 Judith Herbert – Fabulous Fowl
120 Juliet Fitness – Turning the Compost
25 Nancy Williams – A New World.
10 Barbara McFarlane – Rusted.
81 Chris Behersing – Skewed
43 Mary Transom – Fault Line.
82 Chris Behersing – Forest Floor
39 Marilyn Clark – Voiceless.
119 Juliet Fitness – Casablanca
3 Sonya Prchal – Kauri Snail.
7 Rachel Cassie – Diamonds in the Rough,
107 Sheryl Madigan – Growth
57 Mary Arvidson – Profile.
19 Brenda Gael Smith – Code Brown.
48 Monika Cross – Medusa.
92 Christine Singleton – Tile
105 Lynne Rowe – Eye went down the Brown Rabbit Hole
54 Suzanne Sage – Punga Stump.
35 Hanna Snelling Berg – Tuatara familie.
117 Jo Hollings – Cautious Visitor
38 Joan Redpath – Forgotten Times.
91 Lorraine Holmes – Moeraki – Birth of a boulder
116 Jenny Mackenzie – Kaka Contrast
63 Jill Bowman – Decay.
85 Bev Dyke – Capital Houses through the Porthole
86 Lois Parish Evans – Empty Chairs
113 Kerryn Duncan – One a penny, two a penny
11 Kathy Grimson – Sculpture.
32 Kathleen Burford – A Touch of Glamour.
121 Jenny Coyle – Tea Roses
51 Ngaire Fleming – Katherine.
22 Margaret Rogerson – Brown Trout.
24 Anna Williams – Mike.
79 Yvonne Roberts – Browned Off
61 Liz Godfrey – Fractured.
15 Lynette Murray-Knuth – My Boys.
30 Julia Arden – Adobe Courtyard.
89 Heather McOnie – Autumn
37 Monique Morrison – Ruru.
16 Maura Beattie – A Snail’s Safari.
28 Janet Ryan – T’d Off!
60 Liz Godfrey – Land – the mother that never dies.
102 Cynthia Johnston – Broken Bridge Road Barn – Hunua
49 – Christine Herbert – Highland Cow.
66 Mary Jane Sneyd – Chocolate Moose
42 Carolyn Pickering – Provins.
111 Annie White – Russet Reeds
52 Ngaire Fleming – Cotton Reel.
75 Fyvie Murray – Brown Bear, Brown Bear
108 Heather Craig – Hot Chocolates
4 Sonya Prchal – Alogo.
2 Sonya Prchal – Kareatea.
78 Verina Thirlwell – Ruru
83 Maree Rogers – Use it or Lose it
100 Maria Higginson – Blimey It’s Brown (no.3)
33 Mary Romhany – Dragons & Dandelions.
12 Bev Bagby – The land remembers.
118 Jo Hollings – Flying Visit
27 Anne Groufsky – Local Colour 2.
29 Julia Arden – Trellis Tranquillity.
13 Bev Bagby – Fantail Frolic.
80 Janice Danswan – Me, me, me
76 Fyvie Murray – Ta Moko
88 Ruth Butter – Old Ladies – Elegant Curves, Beads, Buttons and Fan
20 Melanie Martin – Red +Yellow + Blue = Brown.
96 Gabriella Haill – Whakairo
46 Kirstin MacBeth – A Beach Find.
1 Jo Hollings – Morning Delight.
69 Jennifer Pope – Tokoeka
115 Catherine McDonald – The Old Stables
68 Anne Adams – Nausea
98 Maria Higginson – Blimey It’s Brown (no.1)
50 Kay Ives – Threadplay on Brown.
18 Denise Lee – And with a Lick – it’s Gone.
8 Margaret Meier – Wild Cat.
31 Catherine Parkinson – Muted Brown.
55 Helen Beaven – Forgot the Chocolate.
47 Carolyn Rose – Granddad’s Chair.
41 Eleanor Cole – Spherical.
56 Kat Martin – Flame.
2024 © Aotearoa Quilters. All rights reserved.